EC ALUMNI

Name                                             College/ Professional                                          Grad. Yr.

Michael Son                                    South Georgia College                                       2022

Jacob Rossi                                    East Georgia State                                             2022

Avery Brown                                   Univ. of North Alabama                                       2022

Josh Sibley                                     Jacksonville State Univ.                                       2022

John Monnin                                  ABAC                                                                   2022

Nico Senese                                  Georgia Tech                                                        2022

Charlie Paige                                 Columbia International Univ.                                2021                   

Zach Carlton                                  Salem Community College                                  2021

Chaz Crawford                               Piedmont College                                                2021

Ryan Barber                                   Berry College  (Football)                                     2021

Dekel Williams                                Andrew College                                                   2021

Mason Pearcy                                Oglethorpe University                                          2021

Landon Underhill                            Mercer University                                                2021

Quinlan Wiley                                 East Georgia College                                          2021

Caleb Cashion                               Wallace Dothan CC                                             2020

Austin Bunn                                    Wallace Dothan CC                                             2020

Jordan Kenty                                  Truett McConnell College                                    2020

Logan Frady                                   East Georgia College                                          2020

                                                       LaGrange College    

Daniel Smith                                   Covenant College                                                2020

Jacob Howell                                  Central Alabama                                                  2020

Keegan Rich                                   Univ of New Orleans                                            2020

JJ Freed                                          West Georgia                                                       2020

Brayden Carey                                Yale (Football)                                                      2019

William Kelley                                  Florence Darlington College                                2019

Tony Player                                     South Georgia College                                         2019

Jeff Sangster                                   Toccoa Falls College                                           2019

Ryan Dyal                                        Auburn University                                                2019

Liam West                                       University of West Georgia                                  2018 

Nick Daniel                                     Coker College                                                       2018 

Bailey Psathas                                Milligan College                                                    2018 

Dooley Bunn                                   Milligan College                                                    2018 

Devonte Brown                               NC State University                                              2017 

Ethan Darrow                                 Gordon College                                                     2017 

Cam Jackson                                 Gordon College                                                     2017 

Mason Meyer                                 Central Alabama                                                   2017

                                                       Liberty University

Avery Reynolds                              Middle Georgia                                                     2017 

Cody Rodgers                                Central Alabama                                                   2017 

Trevor Gaddy                                  Berry College                                                       2017 

Emilio Morales                               Central Alabama                                                   2017 

Coleman Wood                              Travecca Nazarene                                               2017 

                                                       West GA Tech

Mason Frady                                  Chipola College                                                    2017 

                                                       Central Alabama CC

Jaquez Williams                             Georgia State University                                      2016

                                                      18th Round, San Diego Padres

Thomas Leone                               Travecca Nazarene                                              2016

                                                       Chipola

Carson Balliew                               West GA Tech                                                      2016 

Austen Russell   

Garrett Bean                                   Point University                                                    2015 

Carey Holloway                              Andrew College                                                    2015

                                                       USC Aiken

Blake Lorow                                   Point University                                                     2013 

Brandon Ruston                             Rheinhardt College                                               2013 

Tim Manning                                  Columbus State University                                    2013

                                                       Andrew College

Geremy Walton                              Tallahassee CC                                                     2013

                                                       Lee University                                                       2013 

Cole Amtmann                               Darton College                                                      2013

                                                       Young Harris

John Banks                                    Kennesaw State University                                   2013

                                                       Georgia Perimter

                                                       USC Aiken

Zach McCurry                                Darton College                                                      2013 

Bryce Gemmel                               Garden City CC (Football)                                     2013   

                                                       Independence CC (Football)   

                                                       Stephen F. Austin Univ. (Football)   

Zach Tatham                                  LaGrange College                                                 2012 

Michael Hughes                             Point University                                                      2011 

Kyle Lorow                                     Point University                                                       2011 

Morgan Pittman                             Mercer University                                                    2011 

Kevin Werner                                 Mercer University
                                                      ABAC                                                                       2011 

Cam Bedrosian                             LSU (Louisiana State University)                             2010

                                                      Drafted 1st Round-Angels               

                                     https://www.baseball-reference.com/players/b/bedroca01.shtml

                                      http://m.mlb.com/player/592135/cam-bedrosian

Taylor Cato                                    US Naval Academy                                                  2010
                                                     Georgia Perimeter College
                                                     Columbus State University

Jason Edwards                             Emory University                                                       2010 

Cale Foster                                   Truett-McConnell College                                          2010 

Chandler Horton                           Andrew College                                                         2010 

Felton James                                Georgia Perimeter College                                        2010 

JohnCal Massengale                    LaGrange College                                                     2010 

Seth  Newton                                Georgia Perimeter College                                        2010 

Evan Rudbeck                              Andrew College                                                         2010 

Zakk White                                   SCAD  (Savannah College of Arts and Design)
                                                     Valdosta State University                                           2010 

Jarius Rhodes                              Georgia Perimeter College
                                                     Darton College                                                           2009 

Josh Shiver                                   LaGrange College                                                     2009 

Josh Chambers                            Georgia Perimeter College                       

                                                     Atlanta Christian College                                           2008 

Morris Milner                                Atlanta Christian College                                           2008 

K.C. Lorow                                   Atlanta Christian College                                           2008 

Recardo Billups                            Truett-McConnell College
                                                     Savannah State University                                         2007 

Bryan Blough                               Okaloosa Walton College
                                                    Middle Georgia College
                                                     Kennesaw State University                                         2007 

                                                    Chicago White Sox-18th Round

Jeremy Capshaw                          Darton College
                                                     Atlanta Christian College                                             2007 

Ben Inman                                     Darton College                                                           2007 

Casey Kuebler                              Oglethorpe University                                                 2007 

Rico Reid                                      Okaloosa Walton College                                           2007                                                                                       Atlanta Braves- 25th Round (2007)

Chris Ramos                                 Darton College                                                           2007 

Carey Belter                                 Abraham-Baldwin College                                          2006 

Bryan Cole                                   Young-Harris College
                                                     Liberty University                                                        2006 

Jake Lepchitz                               Southern Union JC
                                                     Columbus State University                                         2006 

Cam Willis                                    Columbus State University                                         2006 

Brandon Behenna                        Tusculum College
                                                     University of West Georgia                                        2006 

Levi Futo                                      Darton College
                                                     Columbus State University                                        2006 

Ben Baugh                                   Darton College                                                          2006 

Tyler Brown                                   LaGrange College                                                    2005 

Kieron Pope                                 University of Georgia                                                 2005                                                                                         Baltimore Orioles - 4th Round (2005)

Daniel Rivera                               Piedmont College                                                      2005 

Kyle Bedrosian                             Mercer University                                                      2004 

Brett Butts                                    Darton College
                                                     Auburn University                                                      2004                                                                                         Atlanta Braves - 19th Round (2007)

Brad Emaus                                 Tulane University                                                       2004                                                                                         Atlanta Braves - 18th Round (2004)
                                                     Toronto Blue Jays - 11th Round (2007)

Brett Mitchell                                Atlanta Christian College                                           2004 

Jason Plummer                            LaGrange College                                                     2004 

Jamie Spear                                 Troy State University
                                                     Kennesaw State University

                                                     Southern University                                                   2004

Taylor Walker                                Darton College                                                          2004 

Kurt Swygert                                 Atlanta Christian College                                          2004 

Chris Davidson                             Truett-McConnell College
                                                      Valdosta State University                                         2003 

Lee Heaberlin                               Truett-McConnell College                                         2003 

Marcus Herring                              Andrew College                                                       2003 

Josh Mitchell                                 Middle Georgia College                                           2003 

Carl Torresson                               Gulf Coast Community College                              2003 

Shawn Crenshaw                           Truett-McConnell College                                       2002 

Jake Harris                                     Southern Union College                                         2002 

Marcus Smith                                Gordon College
                                                      Albany State Universtiy                                           2002 

Joe White                                       Southern Union College
                                                      West Georgia University                                         
2002 

Perry Cross                                   Gordon College                                                       2001 

Kevin Holder                                 Truett-McConnell College                                        2001 

Ronnie Hutchens                          Georgia Perimeter College                                      2001 

Britt Inman                                    LaGrange College                                                   1999

Mark Bowles                                 LaGrange College                                                   1998 

Matt Adcock                                  LaGrange College                                                   1998 

Tim Garrett                                   LaGrange College                                                   1998 

Carl Hawkins                                Tuskegee University                                                1998 

Josh Deyton                                 LaGrange College                                                   1998 

Steve Walsh                                 LaGrange College                                                    1998

Aaron Bateman                            Atlanta Christian College                                         1997 

Ben Wood                                     Kennesaw State University                                      1997 

Nick Hand                                     Chipola Junior College                                            1997 

Jake Smith                                    Middle Georgia College
                                                      Georgia State University
                                                      Columbus State University                                      1996

                                                      Montreal Expos 43rd Round